Back to Results for Watermark Club Teams Show full list of team members Show match-by-match results Show Pair Datums
Watermark Club Teams (March 2015) | |||||||
Watermark Club Teams | |||||||
Place | Cat | Team (click here to exclude names) | Imps | VPs | W‑D‑L | Red pts | |
1 | A | FINIKIOTIS (25) GEORGE FINIKIOTIS - ROBERT SEBESFI - RICHARD DOUGLAS - AL SIMPSON | 76 | 115.00 | 3-1-0 | ||
2 | A | BLOOM (23) MARTIN BLOOM - PETER GILL - SUSAN CROMPTON - MICHAEL PRESCOTT | 66 | 112.00 | 3-0-1 | ||
3 | A | BOCK (16) STEVEN BOCK - LES GREWCOCK - GARY LANE - DAVID SMEE - LIZ WILKINSON (sub) - PHILLIP OSIE (sub) | 99 | 111.00 | 3-2-1 | ||
4 | A | GUMBY (24) PAULINE GUMBY - WARREN LAZER - WARREN DOBES - JOHN SCOTFORD - PATRICK NEARY | 57 | 109.00 | 3-0-1 | ||
5 | A | NEALE (7) KIM NEALE - LINDA KING - MICHAEL CARTMELL - NICK FAHRER | 91 | 108.00 | 3-0-3 | ||
6 | A | JEFFERY (2) PETER JEFFERY - JULIAN ABEL - RAKESH KUMAR - KEVIN DAVIES - LEO GOOREVICH (sub) | 64 | 106.00 | 4-0-2 | ||
7 | A | ZETS (13) AVRIL ZETS - GISELLE MUNDELL - JUDY OSIE - WITOLD CHYLEWSKI (JUN) | 38 | 99.00 | 4-0-2 | ||
8 | A | DAWSON (1) HELENA DAWSON - CAROLA HOOGERVORST - ANDRE KORENHOF - MAURITS VAN DER VLUGT - DAVID BEAUCHAMP | 32 | 98.00 | 4-0-2 | ||
9 | A | RAMER (12) ARTHUR RAMER - AXEL JOHANNSSON - ANGELA BOULTON - PETER BOULTON - STEVE BARON (sub) - MARGARET FOSTER (sub) | 27 | 97.00 | 3-0-3 | ||
10 | A | KRISTANDA (3) DENIS KRISTANDA - TERRY DUNNE - IAN MACLAREN - BRUCE DAGLISH - BIJAN ASSAEE (sub) - DOMINIC KWOK (sub) | 16 | 93.00 | 3-1-2 | ||
10= | A | SOLAR (17) MISCHA SOLAR - LIZ QUITTNER - MARGARET OWEN - SUNNY PANG - FREDA BANNER (sub) | 13 | 93.00 | 3-0-3 | ||
12 | A | HUDSON (21) DAVID HUDSON - HELENE PITT - LORNA ICHILCIK - MANNIE ICHILCIK | 4 | 91.00 | 3-1-2 | ||
13 | A | House Team (26) JIM BEAN - ELIZABETH FANOS - MARK MORDO - JOHN MCILRATH - THEO MANGOS | 33 | 89.00 | 2-0-2 | ||
13= | A | SOUTTER (15) BRIAN SOUTTER - NOEL TOBIN - JUDY MARKS - ADAM RUTKOWSKI - VITA WINESTOCK (sub) | -5 | 89.00 | 3-0-3 | ||
15 | A | BAILEY (19) IAN BAILEY - GRAHAM MARKEY - FELIX YU - YUMIN LI | 2 | 88.00 | 3-0-3 | ||
16 | A | MANN (4) RONALD MANN - ALAN SQUIRRELL - ZOFIA DREHER - EVE WHITBY - PATRICK FLYNN - PHILLIP OSIE | -13 | 87.00 | 4-0-2 | ||
17 | A | POTTER (22) IAN PLUMMER (sub) - DIANE POTTER - SHIJUN TIAN - TIM MOUNTJOY - ROBIN DEVRIES | -16 | 86.00 | 4-0-2 | ||
17= | A | TRUSCOTT (10) EDWARD TRUSCOTT - MIKE EDWARDS - JULIE GUTHRIE - MARK GUTHRIE - ALLAN PIKE (sub) | -21 | 86.00 | 1-1-4 | ||
19 | A | MOTTRAM (11) JOHN MOTTRAM - LORRAINE SCHAAP - LINDA AUBUSSON - MARGARET KLASSEN - JENNIFER ROTHWELL (sub) - HELEN CHRISTIE (sub) | -37 | 81.00 | 2-0-4 | ||
19= | A | STEWART (20) TIMOTHY STEWART - ROD DUNN - DANIEL DREYFUS - NATHAN RAPOPORT | -37 | 81.00 | 3-1-2 | ||
21 | A | ROCKS (8) JULIANNE ROCKS - JUDITH TWIGG - ROSLYN HOWES - JANIE RUSS | -57 | 75.00 | 2-0-4 | ||
22 | A | LOWRY (5) HELEN LOWRY - TONI SHARP - FRANCES LYONS - HEATHER CUSWORTH - JANE BEEBY | -73 | 72.00 | 1-1-4 | ||
23 | A | XIE (18) MING XIE - GAVIN XIAO - HENRY ZHAO - LIU WENJIE | -81 | 71.00 | 2-1-3 | ||
24 | A | MASON (9) MARILYN MASON - BETTY PRIESTLEY - KAY O'CONNOR - PAT O'CONNOR | -85 | 70.00 | 2-1-3 | ||
25 | A | MERCER (14) ALICIA MERCER - NETA PHILLIPS - DEREK MALTZ - JEANETTE ABRAMS - MARGARET FOSTER (sub) | -89 | 68.00 | 0-2-4 | ||
26 | A | LACEY (6) PATRICIA LACEY - CARMEL BOURKE - TINA STRICKLAND - MARY O'TOOLE | -104 | 66.00 | 0-0-6 |
Show Pair Datums Show full list of team members Show match-by-match results
Click on the Team Name for a full display of that Team's performance.
Click on the match result to jump to that match.