North Shore Bridge Club

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

RB SAT 1.30PM OPEN (8-JAN-22)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 LORRAINE GRILL / SHEILA LEIBMAN1 SHIRLEY FLEISCHER / SHELLEY FLEISCHER4S SD411450  513M
2 JUDY SWAAB / SHANE HARRISON2 MARIKA LORSCHY / PETER LORSCHY4S SD410420  3618M
3 LINDA NORMAN / WENDY GIBSON3 ALAN SCHWARZ / TAMMY SCHWARZ4S SH210420  3618M
4 MARLENE FRANKS / DENISE KAVNAT4 FIONA LAVERY / LEO GOOREVICH3NT NHK8 50 1440M
5 HELEN LOWRY / FRANCES LYONS5 LOUISE CHAIN / DEVORAH LEES4S SD410420  3618M
6 HARLENE RUBIN / LORI SHINE6 GEORGE BILSKI / RON SPEISER4S SD411450  513M
7 JILLIAN HAGLEY / JUNE STRAW7 MARLENE EPSTEIN / THELMA SHER4S SD49 50 1440M
8 JOHN ROGERS / LEIGH WADE8 JULIANNE ROCKS / DAVID SMEE3NT NHK8 50 1440M
9 MANNIE ICHILCIK / HYMIE OSIE9 PETER BENDELSTEIN / MARK MOSKOW4S SD410420  3618M
10 DAVID OSIE / JUDY OSIE10 GAIL BENDELSTEIN / SUE SELIKMAN4S SH611450  513M
11 SANDRA MILNER / BRENDA KAPLAN11 RENE SHARP / ADRIENNE SACKS4S SD410420  3618M
12 JANICE HARRIS / HEATHER LANE12 CAROL MCMURRAY / JAN OSBORN4S SC58 100 351M
13 MARY WOOD / RHONDA INNES13 MARGARET PUSSELL / GLORIA PESTON5S NHK9 100 351M
14 CAROL HOCKING / JUDITH CRAFTI14 GILLIAN RICHMOND / PENNY COCKBILL3NT NHK8 50 1440M
15 DAVID HUDSON / FIONA FAWCETT15 GISELLE MUNDELL / ELIZABETH HAVAS4S SD49 50 1440M
16 TONY ABBOTT / NEIL WILLIAMS16 LYNLEIGH EVANS / MARY CARTER4S SD410420  3618M
17 PATRICK NEARY / LIZ WILKINSON17 DAVID ITZKOWIC / MELINDA ITZKOWIC4S SD410420  3618M
18 EVA SHAND / LES VARADI18 NATALIE CHUPIN / MALCOLM MARTIN4S SD410420  3618M
19 JOHN MOTTRAM / DE MITTY19 SHARON THOMPSON / FELIX SHTEYMAN4S SD410420  3618M
20 ANDREW GAL / GEORGE FLEISCHER20 HELENE JACOBSON / JOAN POLIVNICK4S SD411450  513M
21 JANE BEEBY / MICHAEL WILKINSON21 SUSAN MACKEN / SARA WORTH6SX SD411 100 351M
22 KATE MCRAE / MARGI KINDL22 ALICIA MERCER / MISCHA SOLAR3NT NC39400  2331M
23 BARBARA ABRAHAM / GIZA FLETCHER23 TIM WAYGOOD / IAN MACLAREN4S SD410420  3618M
24 IAN LISLE / PETER STRASSER24 ROSEMARY MAYES / JANN PAMMER4S SD48 100 351M
25 REVA ROSMARIN / SUE LIPMAN25 TOM KISS / ALASDAIR BECK4S SD49 50 1440M
26 KATHRYN BRIEN / MICHAEL BISHOP26 JEANETTE REITZER / JULIA CONNOR4S SH69 50 1440M
27 HELENE PITT / LORNA ICHILCIK27 LORRAINE SCHAAP / HELEN CHRISTIE3NT NHK9400  2331M
28 MERLE KLUG / DENISE DINTE28 COLIN MANOY / MICHAEL MOONT4S SD410420  3618M

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1ST986 Dlr: N
HAT5 Vul: None
DAQ982
CQ
SAJ  S742
H9642  HKQJ3
D4  DT7653
CK96542  C3
SKQ53
H87
DKJ
CAJT87
 
 CDHSNT
N13153   12 
S13153  8 6
E-----   14 
W-----

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4S by NS+14504
4S by NS=42011
3NT by NS=4002
3NT by NS-1-503
4S by NS-1-504
4S by NS-2-1002
5S by NS-2-1001
6SX by NS-1-1001

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format