North Shore Bridge Club

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

RB FRI 1.30PM OPEN (31-DEC-21)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 SUE SELIKMAN / GAIL BENDELSTEIN1 ALAN SCHWARZ / TAMMY SCHWARZ4S ND910420  206M
2 HANS VAN WEEREN / ANNE SMALL2 HEATH HENN / ERNIE NEWMAN4S ND910420  206M
3 LORRAINE GRILL / MARLENE EPSTEIN3 TOM KISS / ALASDAIR BECK4S ND98 100 026M
4 MANNIE ICHILCIK / HYMIE OSIE4 SUSAN MACKEN / SARA WORTH3NT SH310430  260M
5 JANET CROCKER / JUNE STRAW5 MARGARET FACER / PAMELA POTTER4S ND49 50 719M
6 MISCHA SOLAR / HELEN LOWRY6 JAN CLARKE / DI COATS4S ND99 50 719M
7 MARIKA LORSCHY / PETER LORSCHY7 JANIE RUSS / JEANETTE REITZER4S ND99 50 719M
8 YVE CLOSE / RENE HALL8 CHRIS GASKELL / MARY CARTER4S ND99 50 719M
9 ADELE PAILTHORPE / JANET KRAWITZ9 KEN LEVIEN / VIVIEN PHILLIPS4S ND99 50 719M
10 JOHN MOTTRAM / HELEN CHRISTIE10 LORNA ICHILCIK / RENA KAPLAN3S ND99140  1412M
11 PETER BENDELSTEIN / PETER LIPTHAY11 HELEN MILWARD / KULDIP BEDI4S ND99 50 719M
12 GISELLE MUNDELL / STEVEN BOCK12 FIONA RUSSELL / ADRIAN LANG4S ND910420  206M
13 LIZ FANOS / MARGARET FOSTER13 PETER KOOREY / ROBYN ROGERS4S NH410420  206M
14 JUDY OSIE / ELLI URBACH14 RUSSELL SPEAR / JOHN SIMMONDS4S ND410420  206M

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1SAQT964 Dlr: N
HKJ7 Vul: None
DJ
CT74
S73  SKJ8
HT32  HQ854
DAKT732  D94
CJ8  CQ532
S52
HA96
DQ865
CAK96
 
 CDHSNT
N3-131   11 
S3-132  8 8
E-1---   13 
W-1---

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by NS+14301
4S by NS=4205
3S by NS=1401
4S by NS-1-506
4S by NS-2-1001

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format