RB WED 7.00PM OPEN (6-APR-22)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Kerry RYMER / Kit MEYERS 2 Marlene FRANKS / Brenda KAPLAN 3 E S9 9 110 5 7 3 Kwi TAN / Dale GRIFFIN 4 Christine VINSON / Bruce DAGLISH 2 E S7 10 130 1 11 5 Chris WILLOUGHBY / Robyn ROGERS 6 John PARTRIDGE / Guy JARVI 3NT E H9 7 100 12 0 7 Karen IRVINE / Steve DYNAN 8 Ram PURUSHOTHAMAN / Raja RAJAGOPAL 3 E S7 10 130 1 11 9 Terry DUNNE / Ian MACLAREN 10 TOM KISS / MARTIN NELSON 3 E H7 8 50 9 3 11 David OSIE / Hymie OSIE 12 Craig MIETZKE / Mark MOSKOW 3NT E H7 8 50 9 3 13 Tina OSIE / Denzil SELDON 14 Kevin DAVIES / Steven BOCK 3 E H9 9 110 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | 84 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ63 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A63 | KJ52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | A54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ7 | Q9643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K87543 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 1 |